CW Apothecary is a wholesale supplier of Organic and Conventional All Natural Butters, All Natural Oils, Specialty Oils, Essential Oils, and Fragrance Oils. Weather you are making all natural soap, Body butters, essential oils, massage oils, deodorant, or bath bombs, we have the most complete line of all natural butters for your needs.
Babassu Oil - Organic is extracted from kernels found within the fruit of the babassu tree. Our organic babassu oil undergoes a refining process which results in a clean, soft-solid oil at room temperature with a whitish color. Refining also removes the odor and taste from our organic babassu oil. Due to its high content of saturated fatty acids, primarily Lauric Acid (C12:0), the oil is highly resistant to rancidity. The physical characteristics and uses of organic Babassu oil are very similar to that of coconut oil. Babassu Oil makes the skin feel smooth and conditioned. This oil penetrates quickly without a greasy after touch.
CW Apothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Cocoa Butter Natural Wafers. Cocoa Butter Natural Wafers are pure, unrefined, and in an easy to work with wafer. This product is comparable to traditional cocoa butter, but the wafer form is preferred by many as it is easier to melt down. This product yields a natural tan color with a chocolate-like odor, and adds moisturizing properties to soap, butters, and cosmetics.
CW Apothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Coconut Oil - RBD is often used as a base in many products such as whipped body butter, sugar scrubs, foaming sugar scrubs, conditioner, body wash, cold process soap, lotions, and more. Coconut Oil - RBD is liquid at temperatures over 76º F. Popular in cold and hot process soap making because it produces a wonderful lather. The possibilities are endless with this versatile, nourishing oil.
CW Apothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Mango Butter. Pure Mango Butter is thought to exhibit excellent moisturizing properties and is widely used in bar soaps. Mango Butter shines in sugar scrubs, lotion bars, soap, cuticle cream, body butter, lip balm, and more!
Palm Kernel Oil – RBD RSPO MB, is one of the most commonly used vegetable oils. This versatile material carries a natural creamy texture and used for food and beverage manufacturing and in cosmetic and personal-care applications. Palm Kernel Oil is often used to make luxurious soaps, and body butters as the oil produces a harder, longer lasting bar with a higher lather and softer texture.
CW Apothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Shea Nut Butter - White Refined first became popular in Africa where it is widely used in cooking and medicinal purposes. Shea Butter has a high level of non-saponifiables and other qualities that makes it a popular ingredient in many cosmetic supplies, lotions, and other skin care products. Shea Butter can improve skin elasticity, which has made it popular with both men and women. Today it is used as an essential ingredient for belly butters and stretch mark creams. Shea Butter can also block the sun’s ultraviolet rays, so you will often find it as a major ingredient in sun block products, lip balms, and lip gloss.