You have no items in your shopping cart.
Avocado Oil is 100% pure nutrient rich hydrating, and moisturizing oil that is heavier in weight and helps to keep skin supple while lubricating and forming a moisture barrier. It is a natural oil that’s perfect when used as a massage oil. Its soft, soothing and leaves no greasy residue.
$9.50
Manufacturer: CW Apothecary
SKU: Avocado Oil 16oz
Manufacturer part number: CWAAvocado16
GTIN: 741271737966
10 in stock
+ -

Benefits: Avocado Oil  is 100% pure nutrient rich hydrating, and moisturizing oil that is heavier in weight and helps to keep skin supple while lubricating and forming a moisture barrier. It is a natural oil that’s perfect when used as a massage oil. Its soft, soothing and leaves no greasy residue.

CW Apothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Avocado Oil, having the botanical name Persea gratissima as a tree, can grow up to 66 feet with alternately arranged leaves and greenish-yellow flowers. The green-skinned, fleshy yellow-green pear-shaped fruit (sometimes called a large berry) contains a single seed is expeller pressed from the flesh of the fruit of the avocado tree. An avocado fruit, commonly referred to as an avocado pear or alligator pear, is unique in that it contains a single seed. Once the oil is pressed from the fruit, it goes through a refining process to result in a bland material in terms of aroma and flavor profile. The appearance of refined avocado oil can vary depending on the raw material from light yellow to a green to brown color. Avocado oil has been increasing in popularity and has become quite the versatile ingredient with applications ranging from food and beverage manufacturing, to cooking, and personal care and cosmetic formulations due to its beneficial impact known for the skin and hair. It is naturally rich in vitamin E and Oleic Acid (C18:1), an essential fatty acid.

Suggested Uses: 100% pure avocado oil can be used as a scalp or shin conditioner, or emolient. Also widely used as a soothing massage oil.

Condition: For your skin that is in need of a all natural nurshing oil and moisturizer.

SOURCE OF OIL Pulp of Avocado Fruit
BOTANICAL NAME Persea americana
FORM Liquid
COLOR Clear to Pale Yellow
NATURAL Yes
PURITY 100%
ADDITIVES No
EXTRACTION METHOD Expeller Pressed
PROCESSING Refined
SOURCED FROM (SUBJECT TO CHANGE) Italy, New Zealand, Israel, South Africa, Chile, Guatemala, Spain
SAPONIFICATION VALUE 198

 

Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
*
*
  • Bad
  • Excellent
*
*
*

Benefits: Avocado Oil  is 100% pure nutrient rich hydrating, and moisturizing oil that is heavier in weight and helps to keep skin supple while lubricating and forming a moisture barrier. It is a natural oil that’s perfect when used as a massage oil. Its soft, soothing and leaves no greasy residue.

CW Apothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Avocado Oil, having the botanical name Persea gratissima as a tree, can grow up to 66 feet with alternately arranged leaves and greenish-yellow flowers. The green-skinned, fleshy yellow-green pear-shaped fruit (sometimes called a large berry) contains a single seed is expeller pressed from the flesh of the fruit of the avocado tree. An avocado fruit, commonly referred to as an avocado pear or alligator pear, is unique in that it contains a single seed. Once the oil is pressed from the fruit, it goes through a refining process to result in a bland material in terms of aroma and flavor profile. The appearance of refined avocado oil can vary depending on the raw material from light yellow to a green to brown color. Avocado oil has been increasing in popularity and has become quite the versatile ingredient with applications ranging from food and beverage manufacturing, to cooking, and personal care and cosmetic formulations due to its beneficial impact known for the skin and hair. It is naturally rich in vitamin E and Oleic Acid (C18:1), an essential fatty acid.

Suggested Uses: 100% pure avocado oil can be used as a scalp or shin conditioner, or emolient. Also widely used as a soothing massage oil.

Condition: For your skin that is in need of a all natural nurshing oil and moisturizer.

SOURCE OF OIL Pulp of Avocado Fruit
BOTANICAL NAME Persea americana
FORM Liquid
COLOR Clear to Pale Yellow
NATURAL Yes
PURITY 100%
ADDITIVES No
EXTRACTION METHOD Expeller Pressed
PROCESSING Refined
SOURCED FROM (SUBJECT TO CHANGE) Italy, New Zealand, Israel, South Africa, Chile, Guatemala, Spain
SAPONIFICATION VALUE 198

 

Close