You have no items in your shopping cart.

Castor Oil - USP

Clearwater Apothecary is one of the leading suppliers of Castor Oil - USP along with other speciality oils and butters. Castor Oil is expeller pressed from Ricinus communis seeds through a mechanical process and is further refined and filtered to result in a bland, lightly tinted oil. This popular ingredient is highly sought-after for its natural moisturizing and emollient properties. USP grade castor oil is widely used throughout the cosmetic and personal care industry. Common products manufactured with castor oil include soap, hand creams, hair conditioners and balms, styling products and everyday topical cosmetic items.

Filters
per page
Castor Oil - USP 16oz
Castor Oil - USP is 100% pure nutrient rich oil that moisturizes dry hair and scalp, conditions lashes and brows is common in soap, hand creams, hair conditioners, lashes, brows, and balms, styling products and everyday topical cosmetic items.
Availability: 10 in stock
€15.46
Castor Oil - USP 4oz
Castor Oil - USP is 100% pure nutrient rich oil that moisturizes dry hair and scalp, conditions lashes and brows is common in soap, hand creams, hair conditioners, lashes, brows, and balms, styling products and everyday topical cosmetic items.
Availability: 5 in stock
€7.72
Filters Clear All
Min: €7.00 Max: €16.00
7 16