You have no items in your shopping cart.

Citronella Oil

Clearwater Apothecary is one of the leading suppliers of Citronella Oil. Citronella Oil has a well rounded lemon citrus scent, though it is much softer than actual Lemon. It also has subtle wood tones. Citronella Oil, is an essential oil sourced from Indonesia. Citronella is a species of tall perennial grass that is native to warm temperature climates. This essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of the freshly cut or partially dried grasses of Cymbopogon winterianus (Family: poaceae). This is known as the "Java" type of citronella essential oil. Citronella oil is most commonly known for use as an insect repellent but it is also used in soaps, perfumes, aromatherapy, cosmetics, candle making, and even as a cleaning agent.

Filters
per page
Essential Oils Citronella
Clearwater Apothecary is one of the leading suppliers of Citronella Oil. Citronella Oil has a well rounded lemon citrus scent, though it is much softer than actual Lemon. It also has subtle wood tones. Citronella oil is most commonly known for use as an insect repellent but it is also used in soaps, perfumes, aromatherapy, cosmetics, candle making, and even as a cleaning agent. Citronella oil may also have antifungal properties and help with wound healing.
Availability: 10 in stock
€15.44
Filters Clear All