Essential Oil - Rosemary 1oz

Rosemary essential oil is clear in color and is described as having a fresh woody scent. It is generally non-toxic and non-sensitizing. It is not suitable for people with epilepsy or high blood pressure. It has a strong, clear, penetrating, camphoraceous and herbaceous aroma. It has anti-inflammatory and pain-relieving properties, and is used it for headaches, sprains, muscle soreness or pain, rheumatism or arthritis.
Manufacturer: CW Apothecary
Availability: 10 in stock
SKU: Essential Oils Rosemary
Manufacturer part number: CWAEssOil RosMry
GTIN: 741271736822
$8.95

Rosemary Oil is an essential oil also referred to by the botanical name Rosmarinus officinalis. Rosemary oil is steam-distilled from the flowering tops, stem and leaves of the rosemary plant. This popular essential oil is clear in color and is described as having a fresh woody scent. Rosemary oil is used throughout the dietary and cosmetic industries. It is a common ingredient found in hair, skin and beauty products such as hair moisturizing creams, skin lotions, balms, body butters, soaps, and candles.

Rosemary Essential Oil is generally non-toxic and non-sensitizing. It is not suitable for people with epilepsy or high blood pressure. It has a strong, clear, penetrating, camphoraceous and herbaceous aroma.

Common Uses: Rosemary oil has anti-inflammatory and pain-relieving properties you can benefit from by massaging the oil on the affected area. Use it for headaches, sprains, muscle soreness or pain, rheumatism or arthritis.

Caution: Avoid in pregnancy since it is an emmenagogue

Ingredients: 100% Rosemary Essential Oil

Pure essential oils are highly concentrated and should be handled with care.

BOTANICAL NAMERosmarinus officinalis
EXTRACTION METHODSteam Distilled
SOURCED FROMSpain, Tunisia
FAMILY NAMELamiaceae
COMMON NAMERosemary
PARTS USEDFlowering tops, stems, and leaves
SCENTwoody
APPEARANCEclear color
PHYSICAL STATELiquid
NATURALYes
CONSISTENCYThin
NOTETop
AROMAStrong
PURITY100%
HAZMATYes
FLASHPOINT
117.14°F (47.3°C)

Rosemary Oil is an essential oil also referred to by the botanical name Rosmarinus officinalis. Rosemary oil is steam-distilled from the flowering tops, stem and leaves of the rosemary plant. This popular essential oil is clear in color and is described as having a fresh woody scent. Rosemary oil is used throughout the dietary and cosmetic industries. It is a common ingredient found in hair, skin and beauty products such as hair moisturizing creams, skin lotions, balms, body butters, soaps, and candles.

Rosemary Essential Oil is generally non-toxic and non-sensitizing. It is not suitable for people with epilepsy or high blood pressure. It has a strong, clear, penetrating, camphoraceous and herbaceous aroma.

Common Uses: Rosemary oil has anti-inflammatory and pain-relieving properties you can benefit from by massaging the oil on the affected area. Use it for headaches, sprains, muscle soreness or pain, rheumatism or arthritis.

Caution: Avoid in pregnancy since it is an emmenagogue

Ingredients: 100% Rosemary Essential Oil

Pure essential oils are highly concentrated and should be handled with care.

BOTANICAL NAMERosmarinus officinalis
EXTRACTION METHODSteam Distilled
SOURCED FROMSpain, Tunisia
FAMILY NAMELamiaceae
COMMON NAMERosemary
PARTS USEDFlowering tops, stems, and leaves
SCENTwoody
APPEARANCEclear color
PHYSICAL STATELiquid
NATURALYes
CONSISTENCYThin
NOTETop
AROMAStrong
PURITY100%
HAZMATYes
FLASHPOINT
117.14°F (47.3°C)

Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
*
*
Bad
Excellent
*
*
*
Close