You have no items in your shopping cart.

Grape Seed Oil

Clearwater Apothecary is one of the leading suppliers of Grape Seed Oil along with other speciality oils and butters. Grape Seed Oil is commonly referred to by its botanical name Vitis vinifera. Grape seed oil is solvent extracted from the seeds of the grape, as its name suggests, and is refined, bleached, deodorized and winterized. It is a light yellow to green colored oil with a mild aroma and flavor. Grape seed oil is rich in essential fatty acids such as Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) and has a relatively high smoke point. Grape seed oil is widely used in cosmetic and culinary applications. In the cosmetic industry, grape seed oil is an ingredient in various skin and hair products for its emollient properties. It is applied topically to retain moisture in the skin, promote skin repair and elasticity and treat damaged hair. Massage therapists often combine grape seed oil with other carrier oils because it is easily absorbed and smoothed over the skin.

Filters
per page
Grape Seed Oil 16oz
Grape Seed Oil is 100% pure oil that is a light, odorless oil with mild emollient properties. This oil is very versatile and has numerous essential fatty acids. Has a rich silky texture and is perfect for dry skin of all types and will not clog your pores. It is a perfect base for lotions and use as a hair conditioner.
Availability: 10 in stock
€17.18
Grape Seed Oil 4oz
Grape Seed Oil is 100% pure oil that is a light, odorless oil with mild emollient properties. This oil is very versatile and has numerous essential fatty acids. Has a rich silky texture and is perfect for dry skin of all types and will not clog your pores. It is a perfect base for lotions and use as a hair conditioner.
Availability: 5 in stock
€7.72
Filters Clear All
Min: €7.00 Max: €18.00
7 18