You have no items in your shopping cart.
Grape Seed Oil is 100% pure oil that is a light, odorless oil with mild emollient properties. This oil is very versatile and has numerous essential fatty acids. Has a rich silky texture and is perfect for dry skin of all types and will not clog your pores. It is a perfect base for lotions and use as a hair conditioner.
$7.95
Manufacturer: CW Apothecary
SKU: Grape Seed Oil 16oz
Manufacturer part number: CWAGrpSeed16
GTIN: 741271737997
10 in stock
+ -

Benefits: Grape Seed Oil is 100% pure oil that is a light, odorless oil with mild emollient properties. This oil is very versatile and has numerous essential fatty acids. Has a rich silky texture and is perfect for dry skin of all types and will not clog your pores. It is a perfect base for lotions and use as a hair conditioner. 

CW Apothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Grape Seed Oil, commonly referred to by its botanical name Vitis vinifera. Grape seed oil is solvent extracted from the seeds of the grape, as its name suggests, and is refined, bleached, deodorized and winterized. It is a light yellow to green colored oil with a mild aroma and flavor. Grape seed oil is rich in essential fatty acids such as Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) and has a relatively high smoke point. Grape seed oil is widely used in cosmetic and culinary applications. In the cosmetic industry, grape seed oil is an ingredient in various skin and hair products for its emollient properties. It is applied topically to retain moisture in the skin, promote skin repair and elasticity and treat damaged hair. Massage therapists often combine grape seed oil with other carrier oils because it is easily absorbed and smoothed over the skin.

Suggested Uses: Use as a natural moisturizer and apply directly to your skin. Great for a base for lotions.

Condition: For sensitive skin in need of a mousturizerand protection from damage without clogging your pores.

SOURCE OF OIL Grape seeds
BOTANICAL NAME Vitis vinifera
FORM Liquid
COLOR Clear light yellow-green
NATURAL Yes
PURITY 100%
ADDITIVES No
EXTRACTION METHOD Solvent Extracted
PROCESSING Refined
SOURCED FROM (SUBJECT TO CHANGE) Argentina, Chile, France, Italy, Portugal
SAPONIFICATION VALUE 180-200

 

Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
*
*
  • Bad
  • Excellent
*
*
*

Benefits: Grape Seed Oil is 100% pure oil that is a light, odorless oil with mild emollient properties. This oil is very versatile and has numerous essential fatty acids. Has a rich silky texture and is perfect for dry skin of all types and will not clog your pores. It is a perfect base for lotions and use as a hair conditioner. 

CW Apothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Grape Seed Oil, commonly referred to by its botanical name Vitis vinifera. Grape seed oil is solvent extracted from the seeds of the grape, as its name suggests, and is refined, bleached, deodorized and winterized. It is a light yellow to green colored oil with a mild aroma and flavor. Grape seed oil is rich in essential fatty acids such as Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) and has a relatively high smoke point. Grape seed oil is widely used in cosmetic and culinary applications. In the cosmetic industry, grape seed oil is an ingredient in various skin and hair products for its emollient properties. It is applied topically to retain moisture in the skin, promote skin repair and elasticity and treat damaged hair. Massage therapists often combine grape seed oil with other carrier oils because it is easily absorbed and smoothed over the skin.

Suggested Uses: Use as a natural moisturizer and apply directly to your skin. Great for a base for lotions.

Condition: For sensitive skin in need of a mousturizerand protection from damage without clogging your pores.

SOURCE OF OIL Grape seeds
BOTANICAL NAME Vitis vinifera
FORM Liquid
COLOR Clear light yellow-green
NATURAL Yes
PURITY 100%
ADDITIVES No
EXTRACTION METHOD Solvent Extracted
PROCESSING Refined
SOURCED FROM (SUBJECT TO CHANGE) Argentina, Chile, France, Italy, Portugal
SAPONIFICATION VALUE 180-200

 

Close