Benefits: Hemp Seed Oil - Virgin is 100% pure face and body oil. Great for all skin types, especially sensitive skin. Hemp Seed Oil offers one of the highest contents of omega 3-6-9 fatty acids for skin nourishment. Apply to your hair for softness & shine, or use as a massage or aromatherapy oil. Moisturizes your whole body, its a hair and scalp conditioner, a massage oil, and works well with aromatherapy traetments.
CW Apothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Virgin Hemp Seed Oil, having the botanical name Cannabis sativa, is cold-pressed extracted and filtered, resulting in a characteristic green oil with an earthy aroma and flavor profile. Hemp seed oil has long been used in a wide variety of applications including nutritional, food and beverage manufacturing, cosmetic formulations, and industrial purposes. Due to the naturally occurring high content of Linoleic acid C18:2, a polyunsaturated omega-6 fatty acid, hemp seed oil is often sought after for supplements. The omega-6 to omega-3 percentage in hemp seed oil is typically 3:1 which is a beneficial ratio for the human diet.
Suggested Uses: Use as a natural moisturizer and apply directly to your skin.
Condition: For sensitive skin in need of a mousturizerand protection from damage without clogging your pores, aromatherapy, scalp conditioner, massage therapy
|SOURCE OF OIL
||Clear and Colorless to Green
||Unrefined (Virgin) , Filtered
|SOURCED FROM (SUBJECT TO CHANGE)
||United Kingdom (UK)