You have no items in your shopping cart.

Jojoba Oil - Golden

Clearwater Apothecary is one of the leading suppliers of Jojoba Oil - Golden along with other speciality oils and butters. Jojoba oil is a unique oil known for its long chain monosaturated wax esters. Used widely in the personal care and cosmetic industries, golden jojoba oil is a filtered oil with a clear honey color and bland characteristic odor. Jojoba oil is one of the more stable oils and is known to be a good lubricant with excellent moisturizing ability.

Filters
per page
Jojoba Oil - Golden 16oz
Jojoba Oil - Golden 16oz is 100% pure and is derived from the seed of the jojoba shrub. Jojoba oil is one of the most popular cosmetic oils. With a high stability and versatility it is ideal for all hair and shin types. Jojoba oil has many nutritional compounds, fatty acids, and fatty alcohols.
Availability: 10 in stock
€29.22
Jojoba Oil - Golden 4oz
Jojoba Oil - Golden 16oz is 100% pure and is derived from the seed of the jojoba shrub. Jojoba oil is one of the most popular cosmetic oils. With a high stability and versatility it is ideal for all hair and shin types. Jojoba oil has many nutritional compounds, fatty acids, and fatty alcohols.
Availability: 5 in stock
€11.16