You have no items in your shopping cart.

Jojoba Oil - Golden 16oz

Jojoba Oil - Golden 16oz is 100% pure and is derived from the seed of the jojoba shrub. Jojoba oil is one of the most popular cosmetic oils. With a high stability and versatility it is ideal for all hair and shin types. Jojoba oil has many nutritional compounds, fatty acids, and fatty alcohols.
$15.95
Manufacturer: CW Apothecary
SKU: Jojoba Oil - Golden 16oz
Manufacturer part number: CWAJojobaGold16
GTIN: 741271738017
10 in stock
+ -

Benefits:Jojoba Oil - Golden 16oz is 100% pure and is derived from the seed of the jojoba shrub. Jojoba oil is one of the most popular cosmetic oils. With a high stability and versatility it is ideal for all hair and shin types. Jojoba oil has many nutritional compounds, fatty acids, and fatty alcohols.

CW Apothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Jojoba Oil - Golden. Jojoba oil is a unique oil known for its long chain monosaturated wax esters. Used widely in the personal care and cosmetic industries, golden jojoba oil is a filtered oil with a clear honey color and bland characteristic odor. Jojoba oil is one of the more stable oils and is known to be a good lubricant with excellent moisturizing ability.

Suggested Uses: Use as a deep conditioning treatment for your hair, and apply to damp skin after shower to hydrate and seal in moisture. 

Condition: In a need for healthier looking skin, or an oil for bath and massage.

SOURCE OF OIL Jojoba Plant Seeds
BOTANICAL NAME Simmondsia chinensis
FORM Liquid wax
COLOR Golden to Brownish Yellow
NATURAL Yes
PURITY 100%
ADDITIVES No
EXTRACTION METHOD Expeller Pressed
PROCESSING Filtered
SOURCED FROM (SUBJECT TO CHANGE) Argentina, Israel, Panama, United States
SAPONIFICATION VALUE 85-98

 

Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
*
*
  • Bad
  • Excellent
*
*
*

Benefits:Jojoba Oil - Golden 16oz is 100% pure and is derived from the seed of the jojoba shrub. Jojoba oil is one of the most popular cosmetic oils. With a high stability and versatility it is ideal for all hair and shin types. Jojoba oil has many nutritional compounds, fatty acids, and fatty alcohols.

CW Apothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Jojoba Oil - Golden. Jojoba oil is a unique oil known for its long chain monosaturated wax esters. Used widely in the personal care and cosmetic industries, golden jojoba oil is a filtered oil with a clear honey color and bland characteristic odor. Jojoba oil is one of the more stable oils and is known to be a good lubricant with excellent moisturizing ability.

Suggested Uses: Use as a deep conditioning treatment for your hair, and apply to damp skin after shower to hydrate and seal in moisture. 

Condition: In a need for healthier looking skin, or an oil for bath and massage.

SOURCE OF OIL Jojoba Plant Seeds
BOTANICAL NAME Simmondsia chinensis
FORM Liquid wax
COLOR Golden to Brownish Yellow
NATURAL Yes
PURITY 100%
ADDITIVES No
EXTRACTION METHOD Expeller Pressed
PROCESSING Filtered
SOURCED FROM (SUBJECT TO CHANGE) Argentina, Israel, Panama, United States
SAPONIFICATION VALUE 85-98

 

Close