You have no items in your shopping cart.

Jojoba Oil - Golden 4oz

Jojoba Oil - Golden 16oz is 100% pure and is derived from the seed of the jojoba shrub. Jojoba oil is one of the most popular cosmetic oils. With a high stability and versatility it is ideal for all hair and shin types. Jojoba oil has many nutritional compounds, fatty acids, and fatty alcohols.
€9.44
Manufacturer: CW Apothecary
4 in stock
Free shipping
+ -

Benefits:Jojoba Oil - Golden 16oz is 100% pure and is derived from the seed of the jojoba shrub. Jojoba oil is one of the most popular cosmetic oils. With a high stability and versatility it is ideal for all hair and shin types. Jojoba oil has many nutritional compounds, fatty acids, and fatty alcohols.

CW Apothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Jojoba Oil - Golden. Jojoba oil is a unique oil known for its long chain monosaturated wax esters. Used widely in the personal care and cosmetic industries, golden jojoba oil is a filtered oil with a clear honey color and bland characteristic odor. Jojoba oil is one of the more stable oils and is known to be a good lubricant with excellent moisturizing ability.

Suggested Uses: Use as a deep conditioning treatment for your hair, and apply to damp skin after shower to hydrate and seal in moisture. 

Condition: In a need for healthier looking skin, or an oil for bath and massage.

SOURCE OF OIL Jojoba Plant Seeds
BOTANICAL NAME Simmondsia chinensis
FORM Liquid wax
COLOR Golden to Brownish Yellow
NATURAL Yes
PURITY 100%
ADDITIVES No
EXTRACTION METHOD Expeller Pressed
PROCESSING Filtered
SOURCED FROM (SUBJECT TO CHANGE) Argentina, Israel, Panama, United States
SAPONIFICATION VALUE 85-98

 

Write your own review
*
*
  • Bad
  • Excellent
*
*
*

Benefits:Jojoba Oil - Golden 16oz is 100% pure and is derived from the seed of the jojoba shrub. Jojoba oil is one of the most popular cosmetic oils. With a high stability and versatility it is ideal for all hair and shin types. Jojoba oil has many nutritional compounds, fatty acids, and fatty alcohols.

CW Apothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Jojoba Oil - Golden. Jojoba oil is a unique oil known for its long chain monosaturated wax esters. Used widely in the personal care and cosmetic industries, golden jojoba oil is a filtered oil with a clear honey color and bland characteristic odor. Jojoba oil is one of the more stable oils and is known to be a good lubricant with excellent moisturizing ability.

Suggested Uses: Use as a deep conditioning treatment for your hair, and apply to damp skin after shower to hydrate and seal in moisture. 

Condition: In a need for healthier looking skin, or an oil for bath and massage.

SOURCE OF OIL Jojoba Plant Seeds
BOTANICAL NAME Simmondsia chinensis
FORM Liquid wax
COLOR Golden to Brownish Yellow
NATURAL Yes
PURITY 100%
ADDITIVES No
EXTRACTION METHOD Expeller Pressed
PROCESSING Filtered
SOURCED FROM (SUBJECT TO CHANGE) Argentina, Israel, Panama, United States
SAPONIFICATION VALUE 85-98

 

Product tags
Customers who bought this item also bought
BUg-Off is a all natural bug spray by CW Apothecary. It is DEET FREE, Alcohol FREE and has no other harsh additives. It is safe for people, animals and also has many uses in the garden. It Repels Mosquitos, Bees, Flys, Fleas, Ants, Mites, Ticks, Chiggers, Sand Fleas, Moths, Lice, Fruit Flies, Gnats, and Spiders. Made with all natural ingredients and 9 essential oils, water based, and it really WORKS!!
Availability: 19 in stock
€5.14