You have no items in your shopping cart.

Macadamia Nut Oil - Virgin 16oz

Macadamia nut oil - Virgin provides nourishment and emollience to dry, aging skin. Macadamia nut oil - Virgin is readily absorbed by the skin not leaving the skin feeling oily. This makes macadamia nut oil a fabulous choice for soaps, massage oils, lotions, and hair care products. Macadamia nut oil produces a conditioning lather in soaps. It is high in omega-6 and omega-3 fatty acids, and due to its high level of antioxidants and anti-inflammatory nature this is a great choice of oils.
$9.50
Manufacturer: CW Apothecary
SKU: Macadamia Nut Oil - Virgin 16oz
Manufacturer part number: CWAMacNutVir16
GTIN: 741271738024
10 in stock
+ -

Benefits:Macadamia nut oil - Virgin provides nourishment and emollience to dry, aging skin.  Macadamia nut oil - Virgin is readily absorbed by the skin not leaving the skin feeling oily.  This makes macadamia nut oil a fabulous choice for soaps, massage oils, lotions, and haircare products.  Macadamia nut oil produces a conditioning lather in soaps.  It is high in omega-6 and omega-3 fatty acids, and due to its high level of antioxidants and anti-inflammatory nature this is a great choice of oils.. Jojoba oil is one of the most popular cosmetic oils. With a high stability and versatility it is ideal for all hair and shin types. Jojoba oil has many nutritional compounds, fatty acids, and fatty alcohols.

CW Apothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Macadamia Nut Oil - Virgin. Macadamia nut oil is expeller pressed from the kernels of the macadamia tree’s fruit, yielding a versatile lightweight oil naturally high in palmitoleic and oleic fatty acid content. This oil is virgin, meaning it is unrefined and therefore carries a characteristic color and nutty aroma with natural variation due to the raw material. Macadamia nut oil is relatively stable with resistance to oxidation due to its fatty acid makeup and has a higher smoke point than a large portion of other vegetable oils. 

Virgin macadamia nut oil is an excellent ingredient in cosmetic and personal-care formulations due to its natural emollient properties. It is easily absorbed into the skin, making it a common carrier oil used in topical skincare products such as face serums, lotions, skin creams, and moisturizers. In addition to personal-care uses, macadamia nut oil is sought-after throughout the culinary industry as a cooking oil and in a variety of sauces, salad dressings, and packaged food items.

Suggested Uses: Use as a conditioning treatment for your hair, apply to your skin and a great massage oil.

Condition: In a need for skin nourishment, or an oil for massage, cooking, and soap.

SOURCE OF OIL Kernal of the fruit
BOTANICAL NAME Macadamia ternifolia, Macadamia integrifolia, Macadamia tetraphylla
FORM Liquid
COLOR Light golden/yellowish 
NATURAL Yes
PURITY 100%
ADDITIVES No
EXTRACTION METHOD Expeller Pressed
PROCESSING Unrefined (Virgin) , Filtered
SOURCED FROM (SUBJECT TO CHANGE) Australia, Italy, Kenya
SAPONIFICATION VALUE 190-200

 

Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
*
*
  • Bad
  • Excellent
*
*
*

Benefits:Macadamia nut oil - Virgin provides nourishment and emollience to dry, aging skin.  Macadamia nut oil - Virgin is readily absorbed by the skin not leaving the skin feeling oily.  This makes macadamia nut oil a fabulous choice for soaps, massage oils, lotions, and haircare products.  Macadamia nut oil produces a conditioning lather in soaps.  It is high in omega-6 and omega-3 fatty acids, and due to its high level of antioxidants and anti-inflammatory nature this is a great choice of oils.. Jojoba oil is one of the most popular cosmetic oils. With a high stability and versatility it is ideal for all hair and shin types. Jojoba oil has many nutritional compounds, fatty acids, and fatty alcohols.

CW Apothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Macadamia Nut Oil - Virgin. Macadamia nut oil is expeller pressed from the kernels of the macadamia tree’s fruit, yielding a versatile lightweight oil naturally high in palmitoleic and oleic fatty acid content. This oil is virgin, meaning it is unrefined and therefore carries a characteristic color and nutty aroma with natural variation due to the raw material. Macadamia nut oil is relatively stable with resistance to oxidation due to its fatty acid makeup and has a higher smoke point than a large portion of other vegetable oils. 

Virgin macadamia nut oil is an excellent ingredient in cosmetic and personal-care formulations due to its natural emollient properties. It is easily absorbed into the skin, making it a common carrier oil used in topical skincare products such as face serums, lotions, skin creams, and moisturizers. In addition to personal-care uses, macadamia nut oil is sought-after throughout the culinary industry as a cooking oil and in a variety of sauces, salad dressings, and packaged food items.

Suggested Uses: Use as a conditioning treatment for your hair, apply to your skin and a great massage oil.

Condition: In a need for skin nourishment, or an oil for massage, cooking, and soap.

SOURCE OF OIL Kernal of the fruit
BOTANICAL NAME Macadamia ternifolia, Macadamia integrifolia, Macadamia tetraphylla
FORM Liquid
COLOR Light golden/yellowish 
NATURAL Yes
PURITY 100%
ADDITIVES No
EXTRACTION METHOD Expeller Pressed
PROCESSING Unrefined (Virgin) , Filtered
SOURCED FROM (SUBJECT TO CHANGE) Australia, Italy, Kenya
SAPONIFICATION VALUE 190-200

 

Close