You have no items in your shopping cart.
CW Apothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Mango Butter. Pure Mango Butter is thought to exhibit excellent moisturizing properties and is widely used in bar soaps. Mango Butter shines in sugar scrubs, lotion bars, soap, cuticle cream, body butter, lip balm, and more!
€17.18
Manufacturer: CW Apothecary
SKU: Mango Butter 1lb
Manufacturer part number: CWAMang1lb
GTIN: 736816882720
5 in stock
Free shipping
+ -

Benefits: Mango Butter has many benefits. It is a amazing natural moisturizer, can reduce wrinkles and fine lines, you can use on acne prone or sensitive skin, and can help to prevent scars and skin imperfections.

CW Apothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Mango Butter. After being extracted from the kernel of the mango fruit, mango butter is then deodorized leaving the end product with a mild to nonexistent odor. In addition to the deodorization step, the color is removed from the mango butter resulting in a whitish colored butter. With a typical melt point ranging from 86-98.6 degrees Fahrenheit, mango butter is a solid at room temperature.

Suggested Uses: The cosmetic and food industries utilize mango butter as an ingredient and recognize the butter's high oxidative stability. The unique properties of mango butter, coupled with the butter's high level of non-saponifiables, make it a highly effective emollient. Many cosmetic applications that utilize mango butter target dry, damaged and aging skin.

 

SOURCE OF OIL Kernel of mango fruit
BOTANICAL NAME Mangifera indica
FORM Solid
COLOR whitish
SCENT Mild to non existent
NATURAL Yes
PURITY 100%
CERTIFICATIONS Natural
EXTRACTION METHOD kernel of the mango fruit
PROCESSING Refined
SOURCED FROM (SUBJECT TO CHANGE) India
SAPONIFICATION VALUE 0.135 deg

 

 

 

 

Write your own review
*
*
  • Bad
  • Excellent
*
*
*

Benefits: Mango Butter has many benefits. It is a amazing natural moisturizer, can reduce wrinkles and fine lines, you can use on acne prone or sensitive skin, and can help to prevent scars and skin imperfections.

CW Apothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Mango Butter. After being extracted from the kernel of the mango fruit, mango butter is then deodorized leaving the end product with a mild to nonexistent odor. In addition to the deodorization step, the color is removed from the mango butter resulting in a whitish colored butter. With a typical melt point ranging from 86-98.6 degrees Fahrenheit, mango butter is a solid at room temperature.

Suggested Uses: The cosmetic and food industries utilize mango butter as an ingredient and recognize the butter's high oxidative stability. The unique properties of mango butter, coupled with the butter's high level of non-saponifiables, make it a highly effective emollient. Many cosmetic applications that utilize mango butter target dry, damaged and aging skin.

 

SOURCE OF OIL Kernel of mango fruit
BOTANICAL NAME Mangifera indica
FORM Solid
COLOR whitish
SCENT Mild to non existent
NATURAL Yes
PURITY 100%
CERTIFICATIONS Natural
EXTRACTION METHOD kernel of the mango fruit
PROCESSING Refined
SOURCED FROM (SUBJECT TO CHANGE) India
SAPONIFICATION VALUE 0.135 deg

 

 

 

 

Product tags