You have no items in your shopping cart.

Mineral oil 350 - USP 4oz

Mineral Oil 350 is A lightweight, colorless, odorless oil made by refining petroleum. It has many uses in beauty as well as industrial applications, such as to keep metal cool, treat wood, and more. Our customers often purchase this product to make moisturizer, balms, creams, and many similar skincare items. Mineral oil can have positive effects on dry skin. When applied to the skin after a bath or shower, it keeps moisture from escaping.
€7.72
Manufacturer: CW Apothecary
SKU: Mineral oil 350 - USP 4oz
Manufacturer part number: CWAMiner350Usp4
GTIN: 736816650459
5 in stock
Free shipping
+ -

Benefits:  Mineral oil can have positive effects on dry skin. When applied to the skin after a bath or shower, it keeps moisture from escaping. This can help you maintain soft and healthy skin, especially during the dry winter months. Mineral oil is an example of an occlusive moisturizer. These form a barrier on the skin, which helps prevent water evaporation and reduces water loss through the skin by 99% .

CW Apothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Mineral Oil 350 - USP. Mineral oil, also known as liquid paraffin, is a naturally-derived odorless, colorless oily liquid. This variety of Mineral Oil 350 - USP has the highest viscosity out of the varieties of Mineral Oil offered by CW Apothecary (C1007 Mineral Oil 70 and C1016 Mineral Oil 90), measured by its Kinematic viscosity which is reported on each Certificate of Analysis for the material. 

Suggested Uses: Bulk Mineral Oil 350 is used in a number of thicker cosmetic formulations such as creams, lotions, soap making, body butters, shower gels, facial oils, serums, and ointments due to its higher viscosity and natural emollient properties. In additional to personal-care formulations, bulk mineral oil 350 is used in a wide-range of industrial applications as a lubricant or release agent.

 

SOURCE OF OIL Petroleum
FORM Liquid, medium consistency oil
COLOR Clear, Colorless
NATURAL Yes
PURITY 100%
ADDITIVES No
CERTIFICATIONS N/A
PROCESSING Refined
SOURCED FROM (SUBJECT TO CHANGE) North America

 

 

 

 

Write your own review
*
*
  • Bad
  • Excellent
*
*
*

Benefits:  Mineral oil can have positive effects on dry skin. When applied to the skin after a bath or shower, it keeps moisture from escaping. This can help you maintain soft and healthy skin, especially during the dry winter months. Mineral oil is an example of an occlusive moisturizer. These form a barrier on the skin, which helps prevent water evaporation and reduces water loss through the skin by 99% .

CW Apothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Mineral Oil 350 - USP. Mineral oil, also known as liquid paraffin, is a naturally-derived odorless, colorless oily liquid. This variety of Mineral Oil 350 - USP has the highest viscosity out of the varieties of Mineral Oil offered by CW Apothecary (C1007 Mineral Oil 70 and C1016 Mineral Oil 90), measured by its Kinematic viscosity which is reported on each Certificate of Analysis for the material. 

Suggested Uses: Bulk Mineral Oil 350 is used in a number of thicker cosmetic formulations such as creams, lotions, soap making, body butters, shower gels, facial oils, serums, and ointments due to its higher viscosity and natural emollient properties. In additional to personal-care formulations, bulk mineral oil 350 is used in a wide-range of industrial applications as a lubricant or release agent.

 

SOURCE OF OIL Petroleum
FORM Liquid, medium consistency oil
COLOR Clear, Colorless
NATURAL Yes
PURITY 100%
ADDITIVES No
CERTIFICATIONS N/A
PROCESSING Refined
SOURCED FROM (SUBJECT TO CHANGE) North America

 

 

 

 

Product tags