You have no items in your shopping cart.

Neem Oil - Virgin 4oz

Neem Oil - Virgin is cold-pressed extracted from the fruit kernels of the neem plant. It experiences a natural variation in color ranging from golden yellow or orange to dark greenish brown, and carries a powerful herbaceous aroma.
€9.44
Manufacturer: CW Apothecary
SKU: Neem Oil - Virgin 4oz
Manufacturer part number: CWANeemVir4
GTIN: 736816554825
5 in stock
Free shipping
+ -

Benefits: Neem Oil - Virgin has a wide history of use as a folk remedy around the world, and has been used to treat many conditions. Although it has a harsh odor, it's high in fatty acids and other nutrients, and it's used in a variety of beauty products like skin creams, body lotions, hair products, and cosmetics. Neem Oil - Virgin is used for leprosy, eye disorders, bloody nose, intestinal worms, stomach upset, loss of appetite, skin ulcers, diseases of the heart and blood vessels (cardiovascular disease), fever, diabetes, gum disease (gingivitis), and liver problems.

CW Apothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Neem Oil - Virgin is cold-pressed extracted from the fruit kernels of the neem plant. It experiences a natural variation in color ranging from golden yellow or orange to dark greenish brown, and carries a powerful herbaceous aroma. Neem Oil - Virgin is a popular natural ingredient used throughout the agricultural industry in farming techniques and applications. It provides farmers with an organic certified option as an insecticide in various pest management systems. In addition to industrial purposes, neem oil may be used in cosmetic, soap-making and personal care formulations. Not for consumption.

Suggested Uses: Neem Oil - Virgin has been used in beauty regimens and skin care to treat dry skin and wrinkles, stimulate collagen production, reduce scars, heal wounds, treat acne, minimize warts and moles.Neem Oil is highly moisturizing but is naturally antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, and can provide external relief from pain and itchiness.

Condition: For your skin that is in need of a all natural nurshing oil as a moisturizer, or for massage.

 

SOURCE OF OIL Fruit Kernals of neem tree
BOTANICAL NAME Azadirachta indica
FORM Liquid
COLOR Green to Brown
SCENT Light Earthy Scent
NATURAL Yes
PURITY 100%
ADDITIVES No
EXTRACTION METHOD Cold Pressed
REFINEMENT STATUS Unrefined
SOURCED FROM (SUBJECT TO CHANGE) India
SAPONIFICATION VALUE 191.32 deg

 

 

 

 

Write your own review
*
*
  • Bad
  • Excellent
*
*
*

Benefits: Neem Oil - Virgin has a wide history of use as a folk remedy around the world, and has been used to treat many conditions. Although it has a harsh odor, it's high in fatty acids and other nutrients, and it's used in a variety of beauty products like skin creams, body lotions, hair products, and cosmetics. Neem Oil - Virgin is used for leprosy, eye disorders, bloody nose, intestinal worms, stomach upset, loss of appetite, skin ulcers, diseases of the heart and blood vessels (cardiovascular disease), fever, diabetes, gum disease (gingivitis), and liver problems.

CW Apothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Neem Oil - Virgin is cold-pressed extracted from the fruit kernels of the neem plant. It experiences a natural variation in color ranging from golden yellow or orange to dark greenish brown, and carries a powerful herbaceous aroma. Neem Oil - Virgin is a popular natural ingredient used throughout the agricultural industry in farming techniques and applications. It provides farmers with an organic certified option as an insecticide in various pest management systems. In addition to industrial purposes, neem oil may be used in cosmetic, soap-making and personal care formulations. Not for consumption.

Suggested Uses: Neem Oil - Virgin has been used in beauty regimens and skin care to treat dry skin and wrinkles, stimulate collagen production, reduce scars, heal wounds, treat acne, minimize warts and moles.Neem Oil is highly moisturizing but is naturally antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, and can provide external relief from pain and itchiness.

Condition: For your skin that is in need of a all natural nurshing oil as a moisturizer, or for massage.

 

SOURCE OF OIL Fruit Kernals of neem tree
BOTANICAL NAME Azadirachta indica
FORM Liquid
COLOR Green to Brown
SCENT Light Earthy Scent
NATURAL Yes
PURITY 100%
ADDITIVES No
EXTRACTION METHOD Cold Pressed
REFINEMENT STATUS Unrefined
SOURCED FROM (SUBJECT TO CHANGE) India
SAPONIFICATION VALUE 191.32 deg