Free Delivery And Returns For Every Order!
Shopping cart
You have no items in your shopping cart.
Menu

At CW Apothecary, we offer an extensive range of natural Oils and Butters for you to choose from. We have an extensive selection of oils and butters that are pure to certified organic, and they are all perfect for skincare products, soaps, candles, and a range of other applications. From small to large amounts we can grow with you. "Free Shipping"

Filters
View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

Almond Oil - Sweet 16oz

Almond Oil - Sweet is 100% pure and non-GMO. It is a natural oil that’s perfect for nourishing and reviving any skin type. Almond Oil - Sweet promotes healthy looking skin, easily absorbed, will not clog your pores. Ideal for use on your entire body, and can be used as a massage oil.

$18.98
Availability: 10 in stock

Almond Oil - Sweet 4oz

Almond Oil - Sweet is 100% pure and non-GMO. It is a natural oil that’s perfect for nourishing and reviving any skin type. Almond Oil - Sweet promotes healthy looking skin, easily absorbed, will not clog your pores. Ideal for use on your entire body, and can be used as a massage oil.

$8.98
Availability: 5 in stock

Argan Oil - Virgin Organic 16oz

Argan Oil - Virgin Organic 16oz is 100% pure and non-GMO. It is a natural oil that’s perfect for nourishing hair, face, skin, and nails. As a cleanser, hair conditioner, moisturizer, and age spot corrector Argan Oil is packed with essential fatty acids and stimulates hair growth.

$31.98
Availability: 8 in stock

Argan Oil - Virgin Organic 4oz

Argan Oil - Virgin Organic 16oz is 100% pure and non-GMO. It is a natural oil that’s perfect for nourishing hair, face, skin, and nails. As a cleanser, hair conditioner, moisturizer, and age spot corrector Argan Oil is packed with essential fatty acids and stimulates hair growth.

$18.98
Availability: 5 in stock

Avocado Oil 16oz

Avocado Oil is 100% pure nutrient rich hydrating, and moisturizing oil that is heavier in weight and helps to keep skin supple while lubricating and forming a moisture barrier. It is a natural oil that’s perfect when used as a massage oil. Its soft, soothing and leaves no greasy residue.

$19.98
Availability: 10 in stock

Avocado Oil 4oz

Avocado Oil is 100% pure nutrient rich hydrating, and moisturizing oil that is heavier in weight and helps to keep skin supple while lubricating and forming a moisture barrier. It is a natural oil that’s perfect when used as a massage oil. Its soft, soothing and leaves no greasy residue.

$8.98
Availability: 5 in stock

Babassu Oil - Organic 1lb

Babassu Oil - Organic is extracted from kernels found within the fruit of the babassu tree. Our organic babassu oil undergoes a refining process which results in a clean, soft-solid oil at room temperature with a whitish color. Refining also removes the odor and taste from our organic babassu oil. Due to its high content of saturated fatty acids, primarily Lauric Acid (C12:0), the oil is highly resistant to rancidity. The physical characteristics and uses of organic Babassu oil are very similar to that of coconut oil. Babassu Oil makes the skin feel smooth and conditioned. This oil penetrates quickly without a greasy after touch.

$21.98
Availability: 5 in stock

Black Cumin Oil - Virgin 16oz

Black Cumin Oil - Virgin, also known as black seed oil, is cold-pressed extracted from the seeds of the Nigella sativa plant. This virgin oil is 100% pure with a dark amber to black color and a characteristic herbaceous aroma. Black cumin oil is widely used in nutraceutical formulations and throughout the nutritional supplement industry. It is a highly sought-after and reputable oil for its health benefits and personal care applications.

$49.98
Availability: 8 in stock

Black Cumin Oil - Virgin 4oz

Black Cumin Oil - Virgin, also known as black seed oil, is cold-pressed extracted from the seeds of the Nigella sativa plant. This virgin oil is 100% pure with a dark amber to black color and a characteristic herbaceous aroma. Black cumin oil is widely used in nutraceutical formulations and throughout the nutritional supplement industry. It is a highly sought-after and reputable oil for its health benefits and personal care applications.

$17.98
Availability: 11 in stock

Black Cumin Oil - Virgin Gallon

Black Cumin Oil - Virgin, also known as black seed oil, is cold-pressed extracted from the seeds of the Nigella sativa plant. This virgin oil is 100% pure with a dark amber to black color and a characteristic herbaceous aroma. Black cumin oil is widely used in nutraceutical formulations and throughout the nutritional supplement industry. It is a highly sought-after and reputable oil for its health benefits and personal care applications.

$132.98
Availability: 5 in stock

Castor Oil - USP 16oz

Castor Oil - USP is 100% pure nutrient rich oil that moisturizes dry hair and scalp, conditions lashes and brows is common in soap, hand creams, hair conditioners, lashes, brows, and balms, styling products and everyday topical cosmetic items.

$22.98
Availability: 9 in stock

Castor Oil - USP 4oz

Castor Oil - USP is 100% pure nutrient rich oil that moisturizes dry hair and scalp, conditions lashes and brows is common in soap, hand creams, hair conditioners, lashes, brows, and balms, styling products and everyday topical cosmetic items.

$8.98
Availability: 3 in stock

Cocoa Butter Natural Wafers 1lb

CW Apothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Cocoa Butter Natural Wafers. Cocoa Butter Natural Wafers are pure, unrefined, and in an easy to work with wafer. This product is comparable to traditional cocoa butter, but the wafer form is preferred by many as it is easier to melt down. This product yields a natural tan color with a chocolate-like odor, and adds moisturizing properties to soap, butters, and cosmetics.

$19.98
Availability: 5 in stock

Coconut Oil - RBD 1lb

CW Apothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Coconut Oil - RBD is often used as a base in many products such as whipped body butter, sugar scrubs, foaming sugar scrubs, conditioner, body wash, cold process soap, lotions, and more. Coconut Oil - RBD is liquid at temperatures over 76º F. Popular in cold and hot process soap making because it produces a wonderful lather. The possibilities are endless with this versatile, nourishing oil.

$13.98
Availability: 5 in stock

Glycerin - USP-BP Refined - RSPO MB 16oz

Glycerin (USP/BP Refined – RSPO MB) is a natural, highly refined raw material derived from sustainable palm oil. It is a colorless and odorless relatively viscous liquid carrying a slightly sweet flavor profile. Glycerin carrying Mass Balance certification, one of the supply chain models in the Roundtable on Sustainable Palm Oil scheme, is increasing in popularity and demand as manufacturers and brands alike seek sustainable palm ingredients for their formulations. It is often used in many applications including soap making, lotions, body butters, shower gels, and in facial oils and serums as well.

$18.98
Availability: 5 in stock

Grape Seed Oil 16oz

Grape Seed Oil is 100% pure oil that is a light, odorless oil with mild emollient properties. This oil is very versatile and has numerous essential fatty acids. Has a rich silky texture and is perfect for dry skin of all types and will not clog your pores. It is a perfect base for lotions and use as a hair conditioner.

$19.98
Availability: 10 in stock

Grape Seed Oil 4oz

Grape Seed Oil is 100% pure oil that is a light, odorless oil with mild emollient properties. This oil is very versatile and has numerous essential fatty acids. Has a rich silky texture and is perfect for dry skin of all types and will not clog your pores. It is a perfect base for lotions and use as a hair conditioner.

$8.98
Availability: 5 in stock

Hemp Seed Oil - Virgin 16oz

Hemp Seed Oil - Virgin is 100% pure face and body oil. Great for all skin types, especially sensitive skin. Hemp Seed Oil offers one of the highest contents of omega 3-6-9 fatty acids for skin nourishment. Apply to your hair for softness & shine, or use as a massage or aromatherapy oil.

$22.98
Availability: 8 in stock

Hemp Seed Oil - Virgin 4oz

Hemp Seed Oil - Virgin is 100% pure face and body oil. Great for all skin types, especially sensitive skin. Hemp Seed Oil offers one of the highest contents of omega 3-6-9 fatty acids for skin nourishment. Apply to your hair for softness & shine, or use as a massage or aromatherapy oil.

$8.98
Availability: 5 in stock

Jojoba Oil - Golden 16oz

Jojoba Oil - Golden 16oz is 100% pure and is derived from the seed of the jojoba shrub. Jojoba oil is one of the most popular cosmetic oils. With a high stability and versatility it is ideal for all hair and shin types. Jojoba oil has many nutritional compounds, fatty acids, and fatty alcohols.

$29.98
Availability: 7 in stock

Jojoba Oil - Golden 4oz

Jojoba Oil - Golden 16oz is 100% pure and is derived from the seed of the jojoba shrub. Jojoba oil is one of the most popular cosmetic oils. With a high stability and versatility it is ideal for all hair and shin types. Jojoba oil has many nutritional compounds, fatty acids, and fatty alcohols.

$10.98
Availability: 1 in stock

Karanja Oil 4oz

Karanja Oil is cold pressed from the seed of the Pongam Tree. The oil is reddish brown and rather viscous and non-edible. Karanja oil has similar insecticidal properties to Neem Oil and acts against a number of insects and other pests, is most prized and used for antiseptic functions. Think of karanja oil as an amazing "anti": antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, antifungal, antioxidants.It’s most often used externally.

$9.98
Availability: 8 in stock

Karanja Oil 16oz

Karanja Oil is cold pressed from the seed of the Pongam Tree. The oil is reddish brown and rather viscous and non-edible. Karanja oil has similar insecticidal properties to Neem Oil and acts against a number of insects and other pests, is most prized and used for antiseptic functions. Think of karanja oil as an amazing "anti": antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, antifungal, antioxidants.It’s most often used externally.

$22.98
Availability: 8 in stock

Karanja Oil Gallon

Karanja Oil is cold pressed from the seed of the Pongam Tree. The oil is reddish brown and rather viscous and non-edible. Karanja oil has similar insecticidal properties to Neem Oil and acts against a number of insects and other pests, is most prized and used for antiseptic functions. Think of karanja oil as an amazing "anti": antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, antifungal, antioxidants.It’s most often used externally.

$86.98
Availability: Out of stock