You have no items in your shopping cart.
Olive oil is generally the #1 oil in most soap makers' recipes. Olive oil soaps are very moisturizing, make hard, white bars of soap, and are exceptionally mild. Olive oil itself does not lather much therefore, most soap makers combine olive oil with other oils to improve the lather.
$8.95
Manufacturer: CW Apothecary
SKU: Olive Oil - RBD 16oz
Manufacturer part number: CWAOliveRBD16
GTIN: 741271738031
10 in stock
+ -

Benefits:Olive oil is generally the #1 oil in most soap makers' recipes.  Olive oil soaps are very moisturizing, make hard, white bars of soap, and are exceptionally mild. Olive oil itself does not lather much therefore, most soap makers combine olive oil with other oils to improve the lather. 

CW Apothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Olive Oil - RBD. Refined Olive Oil is an extremely popular ingredient derived from the fruit of the olive tree, characterized by a naturally occurring high level of oleic acid. This olive oil is cold-pressed extracted, refined, bleached, deodorized, and refined to result in a mild versatile oil. Refined olive oil is a stable raw material with a wide range of applications including culinary, cosmetic formulations, and topical personal care applications.

Suggested Uses: Use in culinary, cosmetic formulations, and topical personal care applications.

Condition: In a need for skin nourishment, or an oil for massage, cooking, and soap.

SOURCE OF OIL Fruit of the olive tree
BOTANICAL NAME Olea europaea
FORM Liquid
COLOR deep greenish golden
NATURAL Yes
PURITY 100%
ADDITIVES No
EXTRACTION METHOD Cold Pressed
PROCESSING Unrefined (Virgin) , Filtered
SOURCED FROM (SUBJECT TO CHANGE) Spain
SAPONIFICATION VALUE 184-196

 

Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
*
*
  • Bad
  • Excellent
*
*
*

Benefits:Olive oil is generally the #1 oil in most soap makers' recipes.  Olive oil soaps are very moisturizing, make hard, white bars of soap, and are exceptionally mild. Olive oil itself does not lather much therefore, most soap makers combine olive oil with other oils to improve the lather. 

CW Apothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Olive Oil - RBD. Refined Olive Oil is an extremely popular ingredient derived from the fruit of the olive tree, characterized by a naturally occurring high level of oleic acid. This olive oil is cold-pressed extracted, refined, bleached, deodorized, and refined to result in a mild versatile oil. Refined olive oil is a stable raw material with a wide range of applications including culinary, cosmetic formulations, and topical personal care applications.

Suggested Uses: Use in culinary, cosmetic formulations, and topical personal care applications.

Condition: In a need for skin nourishment, or an oil for massage, cooking, and soap.

SOURCE OF OIL Fruit of the olive tree
BOTANICAL NAME Olea europaea
FORM Liquid
COLOR deep greenish golden
NATURAL Yes
PURITY 100%
ADDITIVES No
EXTRACTION METHOD Cold Pressed
PROCESSING Unrefined (Virgin) , Filtered
SOURCED FROM (SUBJECT TO CHANGE) Spain
SAPONIFICATION VALUE 184-196

 

Close