You have no items in your shopping cart.

Rice Bran Oil - RBDW 16oz

Rice Bran Oil - RBDW is rich in monounsaturated, polyunsaturated, and saturated fatty acids. Rice Bran oil is extracted from the husk of rice. There are various culinary, personal, and industrial applications for Rice Bran oil; because it is so versatile! Ir is also a great multipurpose carrier oil.
$8.50
Manufacturer: CW Apothecary
SKU: Rice Bran Oil - RBDW 16oz
Manufacturer part number: CWARiceBrnRBDW16
GTIN: 741271738048
10 in stock
+ -

Benefits:Rice Bran Oil - RBDWl is rich in monounsaturated, polyunsaturated, and saturated fatty acids. Rice Bran oil is extracted from the husk of rice. There are various culinary, personal, and industrial applications for Rice Bran Oil - RBDW; because it is so versatile! It is also a great multipurpose carrier oil. Thought to diminish the effects of aging and slow the formation of wrinkles due to the high concentrations of tocopherol and tocotrienol, two forms of the powerful antioxidant Vitamin E. When applied directly to the skin, many comment on how great their skin appears. Absorbs quickly

CW Apothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Rice Bran Oil - RBDW 16oz. Rice Bran oil, also referred to as its botanical name Oryza Sativa bran oil, is extracted from the outer layer of rice called chaff. After the extraction process, the resulting oil goes through refining, non-chemical bleaching, deodorization, and a winterization process to result in a bland oil that is resistant to fractionation when exposed to cold and freezing temperatures. Rice bran oil has a high smoke point and an ideal balance of saturated, monounsaturated, and polyunsaturated fats. This natural raw material has become very popular in gummy supplement manufacturing, nutritional capsules for antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties, as well as a highly sought-after material throughout the food industry for its high smoke point in frying applications.

Suggested Uses: Rice Bran Oil - RBDW can be a potential ingredient in many food preparations due to its rich fatty acids, a good base for many body and facial lotions, along with shampoo and conditioner.

Condition: Great for your skinan oil for massage, cooking, soap and shampoo and conditioner.

SOURCE OF OIL Husk of the rice
BOTANICAL NAME Oryza sativa
FORM Liquid
COLOR yellowish
NATURAL Yes
PURITY 100%
ADDITIVES No
EXTRACTION METHOD Solvent Extracted
PROCESSING Refined
SOURCED FROM (SUBJECT TO CHANGE) India, Indonesia, Mexico, Thailand
SAPONIFICATION VALUE 184-196

 

Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
*
*
  • Bad
  • Excellent
*
*
*

Benefits:Rice Bran Oil - RBDWl is rich in monounsaturated, polyunsaturated, and saturated fatty acids. Rice Bran oil is extracted from the husk of rice. There are various culinary, personal, and industrial applications for Rice Bran Oil - RBDW; because it is so versatile! It is also a great multipurpose carrier oil. Thought to diminish the effects of aging and slow the formation of wrinkles due to the high concentrations of tocopherol and tocotrienol, two forms of the powerful antioxidant Vitamin E. When applied directly to the skin, many comment on how great their skin appears. Absorbs quickly

CW Apothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Rice Bran Oil - RBDW 16oz. Rice Bran oil, also referred to as its botanical name Oryza Sativa bran oil, is extracted from the outer layer of rice called chaff. After the extraction process, the resulting oil goes through refining, non-chemical bleaching, deodorization, and a winterization process to result in a bland oil that is resistant to fractionation when exposed to cold and freezing temperatures. Rice bran oil has a high smoke point and an ideal balance of saturated, monounsaturated, and polyunsaturated fats. This natural raw material has become very popular in gummy supplement manufacturing, nutritional capsules for antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties, as well as a highly sought-after material throughout the food industry for its high smoke point in frying applications.

Suggested Uses: Rice Bran Oil - RBDW can be a potential ingredient in many food preparations due to its rich fatty acids, a good base for many body and facial lotions, along with shampoo and conditioner.

Condition: Great for your skinan oil for massage, cooking, soap and shampoo and conditioner.

SOURCE OF OIL Husk of the rice
BOTANICAL NAME Oryza sativa
FORM Liquid
COLOR yellowish
NATURAL Yes
PURITY 100%
ADDITIVES No
EXTRACTION METHOD Solvent Extracted
PROCESSING Refined
SOURCED FROM (SUBJECT TO CHANGE) India, Indonesia, Mexico, Thailand
SAPONIFICATION VALUE 184-196

 

Close