You have no items in your shopping cart.

Sacha Inchi Oil - Virgin Organic 4oz

Virgin Organic Sacha Inchi Oil, a natural oil obtained from the seeds of the sacha inchi plant from the Peruvian amazon jungle. The oil is extracted without the use of chemicals or solvents at low temperatures preserving its' essential fatty acids, vitamins and nutritional properties. The oil is then filtered, leaving a bright golden yellow colored liquid with a characteristic taste and aroma.
€15.46
Manufacturer: CW Apothecary
SKU: Sacha Inchi - Virgin Organic 4oz
Manufacturer part number: CWASachaInVirOrg4
GTIN: 736816720787
3 in stock
Free shipping
+ -

Benefits: Some research suggests that sacha inchi could improve cholesterol levels, enhance gut health, and increase weight loss. Used on the skin, Sacha Inchi Botanical Extract protects against the damaging effects of sun exposure, regulates oil production, maintains elasticity, soothes and prevents inflammation, promotes softness, smoothness, and suppleness, hydrates the skin without clogging the pores, helps to reduce the appearance of fine Lines. Also, Mature and dry skin care, Anti-aging skin care, Firming and tightening skin care oil, Suitable for sensitive skin, Dry, cracked, scaly, damaged skin, Acne skin, Blemished skin, Revive dry, brittle, damaged hair.

CW Apothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Virgin Organic Sacha Inchi Oil, a natural oil obtained from the seeds of the sacha inchi plant from the Peruvian amazon jungle. The oil is extracted without the use of chemicals or solvents at low temperatures preserving its' essential fatty acids, vitamins and nutritional properties. The oil is then filtered, leaving a bright golden yellow colored liquid with a characteristic taste and aroma. This plant oil contains high levels of polyunsaturated fatty acids, omega-3's and omega-6's, and has an ideal balance between omega-3 and omega-6 levels (1.4 to 1). It also contains omega-9 fatty acids and a high concentration of tocopherols. Organic sacha inchi oil is a good source of plant derived omega-3's and is used in the food, cosmetic and nutritional supplement industries. It's moisturizing and antioxidant properties make it ideal for cosmetics.

Suggested Uses: Some proponents suggest that consuming sacha inchi can help reduce excess abdominal fat and promote weight loss. In addition, sacha inchi is purported to fight depression, reduce cholesterol levels, prevent heart disease, and aid in diabetes management. Applied topically, the oil is used for skin and hair care.

 

SOURCE OF OIL Seeds of the sacha inchi plant
BOTANICAL NAME Plukenetia volubilis
FORM Liquid
COLOR Bright golden Yellow
NATURAL Yes
PURITY 100%
CERTIFICATIONS Organic
EXTRACTION METHOD Cold Pressed
PROCESSING Refined
SOURCED FROM (SUBJECT TO CHANGE) Peru
SAPONIFICATION VALUE 180-210 deg

 

 

 

 

Write your own review
*
*
  • Bad
  • Excellent
*
*
*

Benefits: Some research suggests that sacha inchi could improve cholesterol levels, enhance gut health, and increase weight loss. Used on the skin, Sacha Inchi Botanical Extract protects against the damaging effects of sun exposure, regulates oil production, maintains elasticity, soothes and prevents inflammation, promotes softness, smoothness, and suppleness, hydrates the skin without clogging the pores, helps to reduce the appearance of fine Lines. Also, Mature and dry skin care, Anti-aging skin care, Firming and tightening skin care oil, Suitable for sensitive skin, Dry, cracked, scaly, damaged skin, Acne skin, Blemished skin, Revive dry, brittle, damaged hair.

CW Apothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Virgin Organic Sacha Inchi Oil, a natural oil obtained from the seeds of the sacha inchi plant from the Peruvian amazon jungle. The oil is extracted without the use of chemicals or solvents at low temperatures preserving its' essential fatty acids, vitamins and nutritional properties. The oil is then filtered, leaving a bright golden yellow colored liquid with a characteristic taste and aroma. This plant oil contains high levels of polyunsaturated fatty acids, omega-3's and omega-6's, and has an ideal balance between omega-3 and omega-6 levels (1.4 to 1). It also contains omega-9 fatty acids and a high concentration of tocopherols. Organic sacha inchi oil is a good source of plant derived omega-3's and is used in the food, cosmetic and nutritional supplement industries. It's moisturizing and antioxidant properties make it ideal for cosmetics.

Suggested Uses: Some proponents suggest that consuming sacha inchi can help reduce excess abdominal fat and promote weight loss. In addition, sacha inchi is purported to fight depression, reduce cholesterol levels, prevent heart disease, and aid in diabetes management. Applied topically, the oil is used for skin and hair care.

 

SOURCE OF OIL Seeds of the sacha inchi plant
BOTANICAL NAME Plukenetia volubilis
FORM Liquid
COLOR Bright golden Yellow
NATURAL Yes
PURITY 100%
CERTIFICATIONS Organic
EXTRACTION METHOD Cold Pressed
PROCESSING Refined
SOURCED FROM (SUBJECT TO CHANGE) Peru
SAPONIFICATION VALUE 180-210 deg

 

 

 

 

Product tags