You have no items in your shopping cart.

Shea Nut Butter - White Refined

CW Apothecary is one of the leading suppliers of Shea Nut Butter - White Refined along with other speciality oils and butters. Crude shea butter is extracted from the shea nut and then fully refined to result in white shea nut butter with a mild to nonexistent odor.

Filters
per page
Shea Nut Butter - White Refined
CW Apothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Shea Nut Butter - White Refined first became popular in Africa where it is widely used in cooking and medicinal purposes. Shea Butter has a high level of non-saponifiables and other qualities that makes it a popular ingredient in many cosmetic supplies, lotions, and other skin care products. Shea Butter can improve skin elasticity, which has made it popular with both men and women. Today it is used as an essential ingredient for belly butters and stretch mark creams. Shea Butter can also block the sun’s ultraviolet rays, so you will often find it as a major ingredient in sun block products, lip balms, and lip gloss.
Availability: 5 in stock
€15.46
Filters Clear All