You have no items in your shopping cart.

Shea Nut Butter - White Refined 1lb

CW Apothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Shea Nut Butter - White Refined first became popular in Africa where it is widely used in cooking and medicinal purposes. Shea Butter has a high level of non-saponifiables and other qualities that makes it a popular ingredient in many cosmetic supplies, lotions, and other skin care products. Shea Butter can improve skin elasticity, which has made it popular with both men and women. Today it is used as an essential ingredient for belly butters and stretch mark creams. Shea Butter can also block the sun’s ultraviolet rays, so you will often find it as a major ingredient in sun block products, lip balms, and lip gloss.
€15.46
Manufacturer: CW Apothecary
SKU: Shea Nut Butter - White Refined
Manufacturer part number: CWASheaWhtRef1lb
GTIN: 736816960534
5 in stock
Free shipping
+ -

Benefits: CW Apothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of White Refined Shea Nut Butter. Shea Nut Butter - White Refined is a popular ingredient in many cosmetic supplies, lotions, and other skin care products. It can improve skin elasticity, and essential ingredient for body butters and creams.

Suggested Uses: Shea Nut Butter - White Refined first became popular in Africa where it is widely used in cooking and medicinal purposes. Crude shea butter is extracted from the shea nut and then fully refined to result in white shea nut butter with a mild to nonexistent odor. Shea nut butter is comprised of fatty acids such as oleic, stearic, linoleic and palmitic. With a melting point ranging from 89-113 degrees Fahrenheit, shea nut butter is solid at room temperature.  Shea Butter has a high level of non-saponifiables and other qualities that makes it a popular ingredient in many cosmetic supplies, lotions, and other skin care products. Shea Butter can improve skin elasticity, which has made it popular with both men and women. Today it is used as an essential ingredient for belly butters and stretch mark creams. Shea Butter can also block the sun’s ultraviolet rays, so you will often find it as a major ingredient in sun block products, lip balms, and lip gloss.

 

SOURCE OF OIL Extracted from the Shea Nut
BOTANICAL NAME Butyrospermum parkii
FORM Solid
COLOR creamy off white
SCENT mild to nonexistent odor
NATURAL Yes
PURITY 100%
EXTRACTION METHOD Extracted from the shea nut
PROCESSING Refined
SOURCED FROM (SUBJECT TO CHANGE) Africa
SAPONIFICATION VALUE 89 - 113 deg SAP - 0.128

 

Write your own review
*
*
  • Bad
  • Excellent
*
*
*

Benefits: CW Apothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of White Refined Shea Nut Butter. Shea Nut Butter - White Refined is a popular ingredient in many cosmetic supplies, lotions, and other skin care products. It can improve skin elasticity, and essential ingredient for body butters and creams.

Suggested Uses: Shea Nut Butter - White Refined first became popular in Africa where it is widely used in cooking and medicinal purposes. Crude shea butter is extracted from the shea nut and then fully refined to result in white shea nut butter with a mild to nonexistent odor. Shea nut butter is comprised of fatty acids such as oleic, stearic, linoleic and palmitic. With a melting point ranging from 89-113 degrees Fahrenheit, shea nut butter is solid at room temperature.  Shea Butter has a high level of non-saponifiables and other qualities that makes it a popular ingredient in many cosmetic supplies, lotions, and other skin care products. Shea Butter can improve skin elasticity, which has made it popular with both men and women. Today it is used as an essential ingredient for belly butters and stretch mark creams. Shea Butter can also block the sun’s ultraviolet rays, so you will often find it as a major ingredient in sun block products, lip balms, and lip gloss.

 

SOURCE OF OIL Extracted from the Shea Nut
BOTANICAL NAME Butyrospermum parkii
FORM Solid
COLOR creamy off white
SCENT mild to nonexistent odor
NATURAL Yes
PURITY 100%
EXTRACTION METHOD Extracted from the shea nut
PROCESSING Refined
SOURCED FROM (SUBJECT TO CHANGE) Africa
SAPONIFICATION VALUE 89 - 113 deg SAP - 0.128

 

Product tags