You have no items in your shopping cart.

Soybean Oil - Organic 16oz

Soybean or soya bean oil (Glycine max) is derived from a species of legume native to East Asia. Soybean oil is one of the world's most widely used natural oils. Organic soybean oil is a clear light honey colored oil with a bland characteristic odor. Applications for organic soybean oil are vast including nutritional supplements, cosmetic, food and agriculture.
$7.50
Manufacturer: CW Apothecary
SKU: Soybean Oil - Organic 16oz
Manufacturer part number: CWASoybnOrg16
GTIN: 741271738055
10 in stock
+ -

Benefits:Soybean or soya bean oil (Glycine max) is derived from a species of legume native to East Asia. Soybean oil is one of the world's most widely used natural oils. Organic soybean oil is a clear light honey colored oil with a bland characteristic odor. Applications for organic soybean oil are vast including nutritional supplements, cosmetic, food and agriculture.Soybean Oil is often used in products to add softening properties dry, chaffed and damaged skin. Use Soybean Oil in Body Oils, Massage Oils and ultra-moisturizing Lotion!

CW Apothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Organic Soybean Oil. Soybean or soya bean oil (Glycine max) is derived from a species of legume native to East Asia. Soybean oil is one of the world's most widely used natural oils. Organic soybean oil is a clear light honey colored oil with a bland characteristic odor. Applications for organic soybean oil are vast including nutritional supplements, cosmetic, food and agriculture.

Suggested Uses: Soybean oil can be used as an additive in food recipes, hardening soap, and used in ink, oil paint, and insect repellent.

 

SOURCE OF OIL Soybean Seed
BOTANICAL NAME Glycine soja
FORM Liquid
COLOR clear light honey
NATURAL Yes
PURITY 100%
ADDITIVES No
EXTRACTION METHOD Cold Pressed
PROCESSING Refined, Organic
SOURCED FROM (SUBJECT TO CHANGE) Brazil, Italy, Spain, United States
SAPONIFICATION VALUE 180-200

 

Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
*
*
  • Bad
  • Excellent
*
*
*

Benefits:Soybean or soya bean oil (Glycine max) is derived from a species of legume native to East Asia. Soybean oil is one of the world's most widely used natural oils. Organic soybean oil is a clear light honey colored oil with a bland characteristic odor. Applications for organic soybean oil are vast including nutritional supplements, cosmetic, food and agriculture.Soybean Oil is often used in products to add softening properties dry, chaffed and damaged skin. Use Soybean Oil in Body Oils, Massage Oils and ultra-moisturizing Lotion!

CW Apothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Organic Soybean Oil. Soybean or soya bean oil (Glycine max) is derived from a species of legume native to East Asia. Soybean oil is one of the world's most widely used natural oils. Organic soybean oil is a clear light honey colored oil with a bland characteristic odor. Applications for organic soybean oil are vast including nutritional supplements, cosmetic, food and agriculture.

Suggested Uses: Soybean oil can be used as an additive in food recipes, hardening soap, and used in ink, oil paint, and insect repellent.

 

SOURCE OF OIL Soybean Seed
BOTANICAL NAME Glycine soja
FORM Liquid
COLOR clear light honey
NATURAL Yes
PURITY 100%
ADDITIVES No
EXTRACTION METHOD Cold Pressed
PROCESSING Refined, Organic
SOURCED FROM (SUBJECT TO CHANGE) Brazil, Italy, Spain, United States
SAPONIFICATION VALUE 180-200

 

Close