You have no items in your shopping cart.
Sunflower oil makes a great carrier oil for manufacturers and can even be used in the culinary industry. 100% pure Sunflower oil is not only studied as containing oleic acid, but also palmitic, stearic, and linoleic acids. Made from Sunflower seeds and cold pressed you can rest assured that you’re getting the highest quality 100% pure Sunflower oil.
$7.25
Manufacturer: CW Apothecary
SKU: Sunflower Oil 16oz
Manufacturer part number: CWASunflr16
GTIN: 741271738062
10 in stock
+ -

Benefits:Sunflower oil makes a great carrier oil for manufacturers and can even be used in the culinary industry. 100% pure Sunflower oil is not only studied as containing oleic acid, but also palmitic, stearic, and linoleic acids. Made from Sunflower seeds and cold pressed you can rest assured that you’re getting the highest quality 100% pure Sunflower oil.

CW Apothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Sunflower Oil, a natural oil extracted from sunflower (Helianthus annuus) seeds. The oil is a clear honey color with a bland odor and taste; relatively rich in vitamin E and low in saturated fat. This particular sunflower oil is of the linoleic variety, or what is commonly known as standard sunflower oil.

Suggested Uses: Sunflower oil can be an additive in personal care products, such as lotion and soaps, due to its rich and numerous fatty acid content. Sunflower oil for skin care product makers is a great choice! Can also be used in the food industry and as a bio fuel.

Condition: In a need for skin, and hair nourishment, or an oil for massage, cooking, and soap.

SOURCE OF OIL Sunflower Seed
BOTANICAL NAME Helianthus annuus
FORM Liquid
COLOR Pale Yellow, clear honey color
NATURAL Yes
PURITY 100%
ADDITIVES No
EXTRACTION METHOD Expeller Pressed & Solvent Extracted
PROCESSING Refined
SOURCED FROM (SUBJECT TO CHANGE) Spain, United States
SAPONIFICATION VALUE 188 - 194

 

Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
*
*
  • Bad
  • Excellent
*
*
*

Benefits:Sunflower oil makes a great carrier oil for manufacturers and can even be used in the culinary industry. 100% pure Sunflower oil is not only studied as containing oleic acid, but also palmitic, stearic, and linoleic acids. Made from Sunflower seeds and cold pressed you can rest assured that you’re getting the highest quality 100% pure Sunflower oil.

CW Apothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Sunflower Oil, a natural oil extracted from sunflower (Helianthus annuus) seeds. The oil is a clear honey color with a bland odor and taste; relatively rich in vitamin E and low in saturated fat. This particular sunflower oil is of the linoleic variety, or what is commonly known as standard sunflower oil.

Suggested Uses: Sunflower oil can be an additive in personal care products, such as lotion and soaps, due to its rich and numerous fatty acid content. Sunflower oil for skin care product makers is a great choice! Can also be used in the food industry and as a bio fuel.

Condition: In a need for skin, and hair nourishment, or an oil for massage, cooking, and soap.

SOURCE OF OIL Sunflower Seed
BOTANICAL NAME Helianthus annuus
FORM Liquid
COLOR Pale Yellow, clear honey color
NATURAL Yes
PURITY 100%
ADDITIVES No
EXTRACTION METHOD Expeller Pressed & Solvent Extracted
PROCESSING Refined
SOURCED FROM (SUBJECT TO CHANGE) Spain, United States
SAPONIFICATION VALUE 188 - 194

 

Close