Tamanu Oil - Virgin Organic 16oz

Tamanu oil benefits are numerous thanks to its versatile usage of being both an industrial and cosmetic carrier/base oil. The oil is derived from the the Tamani trees which are considered to provide the highest quality, linoleic acid rich Tamanu oil. Tamanu oil is used for oil, hair and carrier oil along with body lotions, soaps, and creams.
Manufacturer: CW Apothecary
Availability: 10 in stock
SKU: Tamanu Oil - Virgin Organic 16oz
Manufacturer part number: CWATamuVirOrg16
GTIN: 741271737133
$21.95

Benefits:Tamanu oil benefits are numerous thanks to its versatile usage of being both an industrial and cosmetic carrier/base oil. The oil is derived from the the Tamani trees which are considered to provide the highest quality, linoleic acid rich Tamanu oil. Tamanu oil is used for oil, hair and carrier oil.

CW Apothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Virgin Organic Tamanu Oil. Our organic tamanu oil is obtained by cold pressing the blonde nut kernel of the Calophyllum inophyllum tree, a tree indigenous to Southeast Asia. The oil is then filtered, leaving a viscous green liquid. Tamanu oil is suitable for general skin and cosmetic purposes. It can be used directly on the skin or mixed within formulations. The oil is absorbed leaving skin feeling smooth, plump and soft without a greasy residue. It is used in lotions, creams, ointments and cosmetic products or alone. Tamanu oil is also touted for its use in formulations for massage.

Suggested Uses: Tamanu oil can be used for hair products, it is an ideal carrier oil for your shampoos or conditioners, body lotions, creams, and soaps.

Condition: Excellant for skin nourishment, and hair treatment,  or an oil for massage, soap, body lotions and creams.

SOURCE OF OILTamanu Tree Fruit Seed
BOTANICAL NAMECalophyllum inophyllum
FORMLiquid
COLORDark Green to Brown
NATURALYes
PURITY100%
ADDITIVESNo
EXTRACTION METHODCold Pressed
PROCESSINGOrganic
SOURCED FROM (SUBJECT TO CHANGE)Vietnam
SAPONIFICATION VALUE185 - 205

Benefits:Tamanu oil benefits are numerous thanks to its versatile usage of being both an industrial and cosmetic carrier/base oil. The oil is derived from the the Tamani trees which are considered to provide the highest quality, linoleic acid rich Tamanu oil. Tamanu oil is used for oil, hair and carrier oil.

CW Apothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Virgin Organic Tamanu Oil. Our organic tamanu oil is obtained by cold pressing the blonde nut kernel of the Calophyllum inophyllum tree, a tree indigenous to Southeast Asia. The oil is then filtered, leaving a viscous green liquid. Tamanu oil is suitable for general skin and cosmetic purposes. It can be used directly on the skin or mixed within formulations. The oil is absorbed leaving skin feeling smooth, plump and soft without a greasy residue. It is used in lotions, creams, ointments and cosmetic products or alone. Tamanu oil is also touted for its use in formulations for massage.

Suggested Uses: Tamanu oil can be used for hair products, it is an ideal carrier oil for your shampoos or conditioners, body lotions, creams, and soaps.

Condition: Excellant for skin nourishment, and hair treatment,  or an oil for massage, soap, body lotions and creams.

SOURCE OF OILTamanu Tree Fruit Seed
BOTANICAL NAMECalophyllum inophyllum
FORMLiquid
COLORDark Green to Brown
NATURALYes
PURITY100%
ADDITIVESNo
EXTRACTION METHODCold Pressed
PROCESSINGOrganic
SOURCED FROM (SUBJECT TO CHANGE)Vietnam
SAPONIFICATION VALUE185 - 205

Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
*
*
Bad
Excellent
*
*
*
Close