You have no items in your shopping cart.

Vitamin E - Natural - Non-GMO- 16oz

Vitamin E - Natural - Non-GMO is is clear with a slightly yellow to brown appearance carrying a mild flavor profile and aroma. This form of vitamin E acetate is commonly used in naturally preserving polyunsaturated fatty acids and oils from oxidation, favorably used in oils, cosmetics and personal care formulations to extend shelf life.
€149.62
Manufacturer: CW Apothecary
SKU: Vitamin E - Natural - Non-GMO 16oz
Manufacturer part number: CWAVitENonGMO16
GTIN: 741271737393
4 in stock
Free shipping
+ -

Benefits: The health benefits of Vitamin E - Natural - Non-GMO are well known, and include helping maintain a healthy heart, healthy brain function, vision, lowering the risk of age-related diseases including diabetes and Alzheimer's, protecting the immune system and promoting healthier skin. Vitamin E - Natural - Non-GMO is a nutrient that's important to vision, reproduction, and the health of your blood, brain and skin. Vitamin E also has antioxidant properties.

CW Apothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Vitamin E - Natural Non-GMO Vitamin E is comprised of a minimum of 73.5% D-alpha tocopheryl acetate, an acetate ester of acetic acid and tocopherol which is more stable than non-acetate forms of tocopherol. This natural Vitamin E is clear with a slightly yellow to brown appearance carrying a mild flavor profile and aroma. Vitamin E's derivatives are broken down into 2 groups, Tocopherols and Tocotrienols, and each group has 4 homologues, named alpha, beta, gamma and delta. This form of vitamin E acetate is commonly used in naturally preserving polyunsaturated fatty acids and oils from oxidation, favorably used in oils, cosmetics and personal care formulations to extend shelf life. Additionally, Vitamin E is used in cosmetic formulations for its antioxidant properties that may benefit the skin when applied topically. This Vitamin E has an activity measurement of 1000 I.U.s per gram.

D-alpha tocopheryl acetate may thicken in temperatures below 77 degrees F, or 25 degrees C, and crystallization can naturally occur. In order to bring the Vitamin E back into a homogenous solution if crystallization occurs, it is recommended to heat the material to 120-140 degrees F for a period of time and mix. This is a normal characteristic of the material and can be expected when exposed to cooler temperatures.   

Suggested Uses: Vitamin E - Natural - Non-GMO mix one or two drops of it for every 10 drops of a carrier oil, like jojoba oil, almond oil, or coconut oil. Apply the mixture or the vitamin E serum of your choice to your skin using your fingers, also works great for a overnight cream.

 

SOURCE OF OIL DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate
FORM Liquid
COLOR Yellow to brown
NATURAL No; Synthetic
PURITY 100%
ADDITIVES No
INGREDIENTS D-alpha tocopheryl acetate, refined soybean oil, other tocopherol
PROCESSING Refined
SOURCED FROM (SUBJECT TO CHANGE) China

 

 

 

 

Write your own review
*
*
  • Bad
  • Excellent
*
*
*

Benefits: The health benefits of Vitamin E - Natural - Non-GMO are well known, and include helping maintain a healthy heart, healthy brain function, vision, lowering the risk of age-related diseases including diabetes and Alzheimer's, protecting the immune system and promoting healthier skin. Vitamin E - Natural - Non-GMO is a nutrient that's important to vision, reproduction, and the health of your blood, brain and skin. Vitamin E also has antioxidant properties.

CW Apothecary is a wholesale bulk supplier of Vitamin E - Natural Non-GMO Vitamin E is comprised of a minimum of 73.5% D-alpha tocopheryl acetate, an acetate ester of acetic acid and tocopherol which is more stable than non-acetate forms of tocopherol. This natural Vitamin E is clear with a slightly yellow to brown appearance carrying a mild flavor profile and aroma. Vitamin E's derivatives are broken down into 2 groups, Tocopherols and Tocotrienols, and each group has 4 homologues, named alpha, beta, gamma and delta. This form of vitamin E acetate is commonly used in naturally preserving polyunsaturated fatty acids and oils from oxidation, favorably used in oils, cosmetics and personal care formulations to extend shelf life. Additionally, Vitamin E is used in cosmetic formulations for its antioxidant properties that may benefit the skin when applied topically. This Vitamin E has an activity measurement of 1000 I.U.s per gram.

D-alpha tocopheryl acetate may thicken in temperatures below 77 degrees F, or 25 degrees C, and crystallization can naturally occur. In order to bring the Vitamin E back into a homogenous solution if crystallization occurs, it is recommended to heat the material to 120-140 degrees F for a period of time and mix. This is a normal characteristic of the material and can be expected when exposed to cooler temperatures.   

Suggested Uses: Vitamin E - Natural - Non-GMO mix one or two drops of it for every 10 drops of a carrier oil, like jojoba oil, almond oil, or coconut oil. Apply the mixture or the vitamin E serum of your choice to your skin using your fingers, also works great for a overnight cream.

 

SOURCE OF OIL DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate
FORM Liquid
COLOR Yellow to brown
NATURAL No; Synthetic
PURITY 100%
ADDITIVES No
INGREDIENTS D-alpha tocopheryl acetate, refined soybean oil, other tocopherol
PROCESSING Refined
SOURCED FROM (SUBJECT TO CHANGE) China